ENDEREÇO E TELEFONE:
Telefone/Fax: (16) 3412-9752 / e-mail: sbmac@sbmac.org.br
Edifício Medical Center - Rua Maestro João Seppe, nº. 900, 16º. andar - Sala 163 | São Carlos/SP - CEP: 13561-120

Regionais SBMAC

*Mandato de 07/2018 a 06/2020.

  • Regional 01

    (Acre, Amapá, Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia, Roraima)

    • Coordenador: Dilberto da Silva Almeida Júnior (UFPA)
      Vice-coordenadora:Celsa Maranhão (UFPA)
  • Regional 02

    (Ceará, Maranhão, Piauí)

    • Coordenador: Michael Ferreira da Silva (UFC)
      Vice-coordenador: Paulo Sérgio Marques dos Santos (UFPI)
  • Regional 03

    (Rio Grande do Norte, Paraíba, Pernambuco)

    • Coordenador: Márcia Maria de Castro Cruz (UFRN)
      Vice-coordenadora: Fernanda De Bastiani (UFPE)
  • Regional 04

    (Alagoas, Bahia, Sergipe)

    • Coordenador: Francisco Bruno Souza Oliveira (UESC)
      Vice-Coordenador: Márcio Antônio de Andrade Bortoloti (UESB)
  • Regional 05

    (Distrito Federal, Goiás, Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul,  Tocantins)

    • Coordenador: Romes Antonio Borges (UFG)
      Vice-coordenadora: Marina Tuyako Mizukoshi (UFG)
  • Regional 06

    (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)

    • Coordenadora: Claudia Mazza (UFRRJ)
      Vice-coordenadora: Cristiane Oliveira Faria (UERJ)
  • Regional 07

    (Minas Gerais)

    • Coordenador: Homero Ghioti da Silva (UFU)
      Vice-coordenador: Daniel Alexis Gutierrez Pachas (UFJF)
  • Regional 08

    (Grande São Paulo, São José dos Campos, Guaratinguetá, Casa Branca, Taubaté, Pindamonhangaba, Cachoeira Paulista, Potim, Campos do Jordão)

    • Coordenador: Luiz Leduino de Salles Neto (UNIFESP)
      Vice-coordenador: Cristian Coletti (UFABC)
  • Regional 09

    (Araçatuba, Catanduva, Franca, Ilha Solteira, Jales, Pereira Barreto Presidente Prudente, Ribeirão Preto, Santa Fé do Sul, São José do Rio Preto, Votuporanga)

    • A confirmar.
  • Regional 10

    (Americana, Araraquara, Bauru, Botucatu, Campinas, Itatiba, Limeira, Mogi Guaçu, Piracicaba, Pirassununga, Rio Claro, Santa Bárbara d'Oeste, São Carlos, Sorocaba)

    • Coordenador: Antônio Roberto Balbo (UNESP)
      Vice-coordenador: Fernando Luiz Pio dos Santos (UNESP)
  • Regional 11

    (Paraná)

    • Coordenadora: Denise de Siqueira (UTFPR)
      Vice-coordenador: Mateus Bernardes (UTFPR)
  • Regional 12

    (Santa Catarina)

    • Coordenador: Wagner Muniz (UFSC)
      Vice-coordenador: Paulo Rafael Bosing (UFF)
  • Regional 13

    (Rio Grande do Sul)

    • Coordenador: A confirmar.
      Vice-coordenadora: Rosana M. L. Kripka (UPF)